Board of Directors

Board of Directors

Lawrence D. Breck, Esq.

Owen Cantor DMD

Jim Cunningham

Shane Gastecki

Natalie Taaffe Hoffman

Kimberly Jackson

Carole Kamin

Robert P. Kanters

Melanie M. LaSota, President

Heather Pinson PhD, Vice President

Anita Potocar

Elizabeth Simpson

Steven Silberman

Timothy M. Slevin, Treasurer

Rachel Tabachnick

Antoinette Tuma

Jane Voros

Joann Vosburgh, Secretary

Roseanne Ruggiero-Wholey

Advisory Board

Marjorie C. Greenberger

Gary P. Hunt

Dr. Michael L. Nieland

Joanne Rogers

Mrs. Eric W. Springer

Harry A. Thompson, II

What's Happening

Jan
24
Sun
6:00 pm PYSO Sectional/Studio Class
PYSO Sectional/Studio Class
Jan 24 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Repertoire: Stravinsky’s Rite of Spring Viola, Bass, Woodwind, Brass, Harp, Piano and Percussion meet at 6:30 PM. Violins Group A at 6PM; Group B at 7PM and Group C at 8PM Cello Group A at[...]
Jan
31
Sun
6:00 pm PYSO Sectional/Studio Class
PYSO Sectional/Studio Class
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Repertoire: Stravinsky’s Rite of Spring Viola, Bass, Woodwind, Brass, Harp, Piano and Percussion meet at 6:30 PM. Violins Group A at 6PM; Group B at 7PM and Group C at 8PM Cello Group A at[...]
Feb
7
Sun
6:00 pm PYSO Sectional/Studio Class
PYSO Sectional/Studio Class
Feb 7 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Repertoire: Stravinsky’s Rite of Spring – Concentrate on 2nd mvt Les Augures printaniers (Augurs of Spring) Viola, Bass, Woodwind, Brass, Harp, Piano and Percussion meet at 6:30 PM. Violins Group A at 6PM; Group B[...]
Feb
10
Wed
all-day Submission Day
Submission Day
Feb 10 all-day
2nd  mvt – Les Augures printaniers (Augurs of Spring) is due. Upload your video file to the Google Docs by midnight. Remember to rename your file correctly with Part you play-Your Name-Composer Name-ClckTrk # (if[...]
Feb
14
Sun
6:30 pm Beyond the Notes Seminar
Beyond the Notes Seminar
Feb 14 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Special Guest TBA and Earl will discuss diversity and equity issues in the classical music world.

Our Facebook Page

Pin It on Pinterest